Divisions That Require Qualifying Games for Coastal B Cup
Where games take place within a divisional group top seed is the home team. Where games are between divisional groupings (i.e., 2 Red vs 2 White), the home team will be randomly selected. Standings as of November 13th will be used to determine who will participate in the qualifying games on November 18-19. Standings as of November 27th will be used to determine who plays on December 2-3.
The following teams are challenging for the Coastal B Cup and will be the last seed in the following groups
U14 Boys WVFC Rovers Division 3 – will be the 11th place team in U14 Division 2 White
U18 Boys AUSC United Division 2 – will be the 9th place team in U18 Boys Division 1 Red
U17 Girls SFC Rangers Division 3 – will be the 11th place team in U17 Girls Division 1
U14 Boys B Cup Qualifying (November 18) and Round of 32 (December 2)
Div. | Date | Standing/Seeding Position | Game 1 | Game 2 | Game 3 | Game 4 |
2 Blue | Nov-18 | 7th – 8th | 7th vs 8th | |||
2 Green | Nov-18 | 5th – 8th | 5th vs 8th | 6th vs 7th | ||
2 Red | Nov-18 | 5th – 10th | 5th vs 10th | 6th vs 9th | 7th vs 8th | |
2 White | Nov-18 | 4th – 11th | 4th vs 11th | 5th vs 10th | 6th vs 9th | 7thvs 8th |
2 Yellow | Nov-18 | 5th – 8th | 5th vs 8th | 6th vs 7th | ||
2 Blue | Dec-2 | 1st – 6th | 1st vs 6th | 2nd vs 5th | 3rd vs 4th | |
2 Green | Dec-2 | 1st – 6th | 1st vs 6th | 2nd vs 5th | 3rd vs 4th | |
2 Red | Dec-2 | 1st – 7th | 1st vs 7th | 2nd vs 6th | 3rd vs 5th |  4th Red vs 4th White |
2 White | Dec-2 | 1st – 7th | 1st vs 7th | 2nd vs 6th | 3rd vs 5th | 4th Red vs 4th White |
2 Yellow | Dec-2 | 1st – 6th | 1st vs 6th | 2nd vs 5th | 3rd vs 4th |
U15 Boys B Cup Qualifying (November 18) and Round of 32 (December 2)
Div. | Date | Standing/Seeding Position | Game 1 | Game 2 | Game 3 | Game 4 | Game 5 | Game 6 |
2 Blue | Nov-18 | 9th – 10th | 9th vs 10th | |||||
2 Red | Nov-18 | 11th – 12th | 11th vs 12th | |||||
2 White | Nov-18 | 11th – 14th | 11th vs 14th | 12th vs 13th | ||||
2 Blue | Dec-2 | 1st – 9th | 1st vs 9th | 2nd vs 8th | 3rd vs 7th | 4th vs 6th | 5th 2 Blue vs 6th 2 Red | |
2 Red | Dec-2 | 1st – 11th | 1st vs 11th | 2nd vs 10th | 3rd vs 9th | 4th vs 8th | 5th vs 7th | |
2 White | Dec-2 | 1st – 12th | 1st vs 12th | 2nd vs 11th | 3rd vs 10th | 4th vs 9th | 5th vs 8th | 6th vs 7th |
U16 Boys B Cup
Div. | Date | Standing/Seeding Position | Game 1 |
1 Red | Dec-2 | 8th | 8th Red vs 9th White |
1 White | Dec-2 | 9th |
U18 Boys B Cup
Div. | Date | Standing/Seeding Position | Game 1 |
1 Red | Dec-2 | 9th | 9th Red vs 8th White |
1 White | Dec-2 | 8th |
U14 Girls B Cup
Div. | Date | Standing/Seeding Position | Game 1 | Game 2 | Game 3 | Game 4 | Game 5 | |
2 Red | Nov-19 | 11th | 11th 2 Red vs 14th 2 White | |||||
2 White | 14th | |||||||
If Red Wins on Nov 19 | 2 Red | Dec-3 | 4th – 11th | 4th vs 11th | 5th vs 10th | 6th vs 9th | 7th vs 8th | |
If White Loses on Nov 19 | 2 White | Dec-3 | 6th – 13th | 6th vs 13th | 7th vs 12th | 8th vs 11th | 9th vs 10th | |
If White Wins on Nov 19 | 2 White | Dec-3 | 5th – 14th | 5th vs 14th | 6th vs 13th | 7th vs 12th | 8th vs 11th | 9th vs 10th |
If Red Loses on Nov 19 | 2 Red | Dec-3 | 5th – 10th | 5th vs 10th | 6th vs 9th | 7th vs 8th |
U15 Girls B Cup
Div. | Date | Standing/Seeding Position | Game 1 | Game 2 | Game 3 | Game 4 | Game 5 | |
2 Red | Nov-19 | 9th | 9th 2 Red vs 14th 2 White | |||||
2 White | 14th | |||||||
If Red Wins on Nov 19 | 2 Red | Dec-3 | 6th – 9th | 6th vs 9th | 7th vs 8th | |||
If White Loses on Nov 19 | 2 White | Dec-3 | 6th – 13th | 6th vs 13th | 7th vs 12th | 8th vs 11th | 9th vs 10th | |
If White Wins on Nov 19 | 2 White | Dec-3 | 7th – 14th | 7th vs 14th | 8th vs 13th | 9th vs 12th | 10th vs 11th | |
If Red Loses on Nov 19 | 2 Red | Dec-3 | 5th – 8th | 5th vs 8th | 6th vs 7th |
There are no qualifying games for boys U17 and girls U16-U18 whose teams are in the Coastal B Cup. All teams qualify for the Coastal Cup.