on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts
Standings for Girls U16 Group 2
# | team | gp | w | l | d | gf | ga | gd | pts | ppg |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NDFC United 08F | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 2.500 |
1 | NDFC United 08F | |||||||||
gp | w | l | d | gf | ga | gd | pts | ppg | ||
6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 2.500 | ||
2 | CFC 08F White | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 2.000 |
2 | CFC 08F White | |||||||||
gp | w | l | d | gf | ga | gd | pts | ppg | ||
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 2.000 | ||
3 | NSGSC HUSTLE | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 1.800 |
3 | NSGSC HUSTLE | |||||||||
gp | w | l | d | gf | ga | gd | pts | ppg | ||
5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 1.800 | ||
4 | WVFC Strikers | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 1.800 |
4 | WVFC Strikers | |||||||||
gp | w | l | d | gf | ga | gd | pts | ppg | ||
5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 1.800 | ||
5 | LUSA LANGLEY UTD SHIMMINF23 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 3 | 0.600 |
5 | LUSA LANGLEY UTD SHIMMINF23 | |||||||||
gp | w | l | d | gf | ga | gd | pts | ppg | ||
5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 3 | 0.600 | ||
6 | RMSC U16G1D3 (Nelson) | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 22 | -17 | 0 | 0.000 |
6 | RMSC U16G1D3 (Nelson) | |||||||||
gp | w | l | d | gf | ga | gd | pts | ppg | ||
5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 22 | -17 | 0 | 0.000 |
↓ to schedule ↓ to team contacts ← to Girls schedules page
Schedule for Girls U16 Group 2
Round robin |
Round robin |
match id# | time | field | home | score | away | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, January 28 | 2325005 | 1:00pm | North Delta Cmty Park Delsom | ► NDFC United 08F |
2 - 0 | WVFC Strikers | ||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, January 28 | 2325006 | 2:00pm | LUSA LANGLEY UTD SHIMMINF23 | 0 - 3 | ► NSGSC HUSTLE |
|||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, January 28 | 2325007 | 10:00am | RMSC U16G1D3 (Nelson) | 0 - 3 | ► CFC 08F White |
match id# | time | field | home | score | away | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, February 4 | 2325008 | 3:15pm | NSGSC HUSTLE | 0 - 2 | ► NDFC United 08F |
|||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, February 4 | 2325009 | 11:15am | ► CFC 08F White |
4 - 0 | LUSA LANGLEY UTD SHIMMINF23 | |||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, February 4 | 2325010 | 12:00pm | ► WVFC Strikers |
6 - 2 | RMSC U16G1D3 (Nelson) |
match id# | time | field | home | score | away | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, February 11 | 2325011 | 1:30pm | ► NDFC United 08F |
2 - 0 | LUSA LANGLEY UTD SHIMMINF23 | |||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, February 11 | 2325012 | 2:30pm | RMSC U16G1D3 (Nelson) | 0 - 5 | ► NSGSC HUSTLE |
|||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, February 11 | 2325013 | 12:15pm | ► WVFC Strikers |
1 - 0 | CFC 08F White |
Family Day weekend - no matches scheduled |
match id# | time | field | home | score | away | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, February 25 | 2324999 | 2:15pm | NDFC United 08F | 0 - 1 | ► CFC 08F White |
from w19
|
||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, February 25 | 2325000 | 3:00pm | ► LUSA LANGLEY UTD SHIMMINF23 |
3 - 2 | RMSC U16G1D3 (Nelson) | from w19
|
||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, February 25 | 2325001 | 2:00pm | ► NSGSC HUSTLE |
1 - 0 | WVFC Strikers | from w19
|
match id# | time | field | home | score | away | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 3 | 2325002 | 2:00pm | RMSC U16G1D3 (Nelson) | 1 - 5 | ► NDFC United 08F |
from w20
|
||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, March 3 | 2325003 | 12:00pm | ► WVFC Strikers |
2 - 1 | LUSA LANGLEY UTD SHIMMINF23 | from w20
|
||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, March 3 | 2325004 | 1:15pm | ► CFC 08F White |
4 - 2 | NSGSC HUSTLE | from w20
|
match id# | time | field | home | score | away | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 10 | 2325752 | 11:00am | CFC 08F White | 0 - 1 | ► NDFC United 08F |
Team contacts for Girls U16 Group 2
team | contact | contact |
---|---|---|
LUSA LANGLEY UTD SHIMMINF23 |
RICH SHIMMIN 604-418-2748 [javascript protected email address] |
ADELE KEVLICUS 778-385-3085 [javascript protected email address] |
RMSC U16G1D3 (Nelson) |
Hannah Nelson 778-990-8740 [javascript protected email address] |
Kelly Selvage 604-970-7496 [javascript protected email address] |
NSGSC HUSTLE |
Kevin Henderson 604-328-9586 [javascript protected email address] |
Kirsty Baker 604-802-8829 [javascript protected email address] |
WVFC Strikers |
Roger Cosgrave 604-908-1009 [javascript protected email address] |
|
CFC 08F White |
Matthew Alexander 604-889-4561 [javascript protected email address] |
Jennifer Cameron 604-816-0550 [javascript protected email address] |
NDFC United 08F |
Jeff Walker 778-998-7916 [javascript protected email address] |
Satnam Ahluwalia 604-805-1482 [javascript protected email address] |
GIRLS League Championship Schedules
Girls U14 Group 1
Girls U14 Group 2
Girls U14 Group 3
Girls U14 Group 4
Girls U15 Group 1
Girls U15 Group 2
Girls U15 Group 3
Girls U15 Group 4
Girls U16 Group 1
Girls U16 Group 2
Girls U16 Group 3
Girls U16 Group 4
Girls U16 Group 5
Girls U17 Group 1
Girls U17 Group 2
Girls U17 Group 3
Girls U17 Group 4
Girls U18 Group 1
Girls U18 Group 2
Girls U18 Group 3
Girls U18 Group 4
Boys League Championship Schedules
Girls League Championship Schedules