on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts
Standings for Girls U17 Group 1
# | team | gp | w | l | d | gf | ga | gd | pts | ppg |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BFC Reign G2007 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 17 | 18 | 3.000 |
1 | BFC Reign G2007 | |||||||||
gp | w | l | d | gf | ga | gd | pts | ppg | ||
6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 17 | 18 | 3.000 | ||
2 | SUSC Elite 07F | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 1.833 |
2 | SUSC Elite 07F | |||||||||
gp | w | l | d | gf | ga | gd | pts | ppg | ||
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 1.833 | ||
3 | CFC 07F White | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 8 | 1.600 |
3 | CFC 07F White | |||||||||
gp | w | l | d | gf | ga | gd | pts | ppg | ||
5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 8 | 1.600 | ||
4 | NSGSC VALKYRIES | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 6 | 1.200 |
4 | NSGSC VALKYRIES | |||||||||
gp | w | l | d | gf | ga | gd | pts | ppg | ||
5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 6 | 1.200 | ||
5 | LUSA LANGLEY UTD BUCHANF23 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 4 | 0.800 |
5 | LUSA LANGLEY UTD BUCHANF23 | |||||||||
gp | w | l | d | gf | ga | gd | pts | ppg | ||
5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 4 | 0.800 | ||
6 | SDU 07F D2 Christiansen | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 | 0.200 |
6 | SDU 07F D2 Christiansen | |||||||||
gp | w | l | d | gf | ga | gd | pts | ppg | ||
5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 | 0.200 |
↓ to schedule ↓ to team contacts ← to Girls schedules page
Schedule for Girls U17 Group 1
Round robin |
Round robin |
match id# | time | field | home | score | away | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, January 28 | 2325155 | 1:00pm | Winskill Park 11v11 Turf | SDU 07F D2 Christiansen | 1 - 3 | ► BFC Reign G2007 |
||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, January 28 | 2325156 | 4:00pm | LUSA LANGLEY UTD BUCHANF23 | 2 - 4 | ► SUSC Elite 07F |
|||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, January 28 | 2325157 | 11:15am | ► CFC 07F White |
3 - 0 | NSGSC VALKYRIES |
match id# | time | field | home | score | away | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, February 4 | 2325158 | 3:30pm | ► SUSC Elite 07F |
1 - 0 | SDU 07F D2 Christiansen | |||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, February 4 | 2325159 | 2:00pm | ► NSGSC VALKYRIES |
1 - 1 | LUSA LANGLEY UTD BUCHANF23 | home wins on penalties |
||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, February 4 | 2325160 | 2:00pm | ► BFC Reign G2007 |
5 - 0 | CFC 07F White |
match id# | time | field | home | score | away | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, February 11 | 2325161 | 11:00am | SDU 07F D2 Christiansen | 0 - 1 | ► LUSA LANGLEY UTD BUCHANF23 |
|||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, February 11 | 2325162 | 1:15pm | CFC 07F White | 0 - 2 | ► SUSC Elite 07F |
|||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, February 11 | 2325163 | 12:00pm | ► BFC Reign G2007 |
4 - 1 | NSGSC VALKYRIES |
Family Day weekend - no matches scheduled |
match id# | time | field | home | score | away | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, February 25 | 2325149 | 2:00pm | SDU 07F D2 Christiansen | 0 - 2 | ► NSGSC VALKYRIES |
from w19
|
||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, February 25 | 2325150 | 1:00pm | LUSA LANGLEY UTD BUCHANF23 | 0 - 1 | ► CFC 07F White |
from w19
|
||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, February 25 | 2325151 | 4:00pm | SUSC Elite 07F | 1 - 2 | ► BFC Reign G2007 |
from w19
|
match id# | time | field | home | score | away | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 3 | 2325152 | 3:15pm | ► CFC 07F White |
1 - 1 | SDU 07F D2 Christiansen | home wins on penalties from w20
|
||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, March 3 | 2325153 | 2:00pm | ► BFC Reign G2007 |
4 - 0 | LUSA LANGLEY UTD BUCHANF23 | from w20
|
||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, March 3 | 2325154 | 11:30am | NSGSC VALKYRIES | 1 - 1 | ► SUSC Elite 07F |
away wins on penalties from w20
|
match id# | time | field | home | score | away | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 10 | 2325756 | 2:00pm | SUSC Elite 07F | 0 - 2 | ► BFC Reign G2007 |
Team contacts for Girls U17 Group 1
team | contact | contact |
---|---|---|
BFC Reign G2007 |
Andy Vlachos [javascript protected email address] |
Tannis Turnbull [javascript protected email address] |
LUSA LANGLEY UTD BUCHANF23 |
JAMES BUCHAN 778-998-2136 [javascript protected email address] |
ROSS SOMERVILLE 778-846-0519 [javascript protected email address] |
NSGSC VALKYRIES |
Ryan Fullerton 604-762-8099 [javascript protected email address] |
Michelle Clay 778-232-7567 [javascript protected email address] |
CFC 07F White |
Simon Green 587-436-6598 [javascript protected email address] |
Eric Swantje 604-809-5372 [javascript protected email address] |
SDU 07F D2 Christiansen |
Derek Christiansen 778-996-1161 [javascript protected email address] |
Christa Schultz 604-418-7940 [javascript protected email address] |
SUSC Elite 07F |
Trevor Haring 778-574-6842 [javascript protected email address] |
Amil Lindsay 778-822-1730 [javascript protected email address] |
GIRLS League Championship Schedules
Girls U14 Group 1
Girls U14 Group 2
Girls U14 Group 3
Girls U14 Group 4
Girls U15 Group 1
Girls U15 Group 2
Girls U15 Group 3
Girls U15 Group 4
Girls U16 Group 1
Girls U16 Group 2
Girls U16 Group 3
Girls U16 Group 4
Girls U16 Group 5
Girls U17 Group 1
Girls U17 Group 2
Girls U17 Group 3
Girls U17 Group 4
Girls U18 Group 1
Girls U18 Group 2
Girls U18 Group 3
Girls U18 Group 4
Boys League Championship Schedules
Girls League Championship Schedules