on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts
Standings for Girls U16 Group 3
# | team | gp | w | l | d | gf | ga | gd | pts | ppg |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VUFC Stars | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 2.333 |
1 | VUFC Stars | |||||||||
gp | w | l | d | gf | ga | gd | pts | ppg | ||
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 2.333 | ||
2 | NSGSC Knights | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 2.000 |
2 | NSGSC Knights | |||||||||
gp | w | l | d | gf | ga | gd | pts | ppg | ||
5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 2.000 | ||
3 | NSGSC Orioles | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 2.000 |
3 | NSGSC Orioles | |||||||||
gp | w | l | d | gf | ga | gd | pts | ppg | ||
5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 2.000 | ||
4 | NSGSC Sparrows | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 1.833 |
4 | NSGSC Sparrows | |||||||||
gp | w | l | d | gf | ga | gd | pts | ppg | ||
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 1.833 | ||
5 | PMSC GU16D3 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | 0.600 |
5 | PMSC GU16D3 | |||||||||
gp | w | l | d | gf | ga | gd | pts | ppg | ||
5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | 0.600 | ||
6 | PCEFC Cubs (Darling) | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 15 | -13 | 0 | 0.000 |
6 | PCEFC Cubs (Darling) | |||||||||
gp | w | l | d | gf | ga | gd | pts | ppg | ||
5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 15 | -13 | 0 | 0.000 |
↓ to schedule ↓ to team contacts ← to Girls schedules page
Schedule for Girls U16 Group 3
Round robin |
Round robin |
match id# | time | field | home | score | away | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, January 28 | 2325020 | 1:30pm | North Shore Turf Field Full | ► PMSC GU16D3 |
2 - 0 | PCEFC Cubs (Darling) | ||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, January 28 | 2325021 | 11:00am | VUFC Stars | 2 - 2 | ► NSGSC Orioles |
away wins on penalties |
||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, January 28 | 2325022 | 4:00pm | NSGSC Sparrows | 1 - 2 | ► NSGSC Knights |
match id# | time | field | home | score | away | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, February 4 | 2325023 | 9:30am | ► NSGSC Orioles |
1 - 0 | PMSC GU16D3 | |||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, February 4 | 2325024 | 11:30am | NSGSC Knights | 0 - 1 | ► VUFC Stars |
|||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, February 4 | 2325025 | 9:00am | PCEFC Cubs (Darling) | 0 - 2 | ► NSGSC Sparrows |
match id# | time | field | home | score | away | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, February 11 | 2325026 | 2:00pm | PMSC GU16D3 | 1 - 2 | ► VUFC Stars |
|||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, February 11 | 2325027 | 4:00pm | ► NSGSC Sparrows |
1 - 0 | NSGSC Orioles | |||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, February 11 | 2325028 | 9:30am | PCEFC Cubs (Darling) | 0 - 2 | ► NSGSC Knights |
Family Day weekend - no matches scheduled |
match id# | time | field | home | score | away | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, February 25 | 2325014 | 3:45pm | PMSC GU16D3 | 0 - 1 | ► NSGSC Knights |
from w19
|
||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, February 25 | 2325015 | 5:30pm | ► NSGSC Sparrows |
0 - 0 | VUFC Stars | home wins on penalties from w19
|
||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, February 25 | 2325016 | 1:30pm | ► NSGSC Orioles |
3 - 1 | PCEFC Cubs (Darling) | from w19
|
match id# | time | field | home | score | away | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 3 | 2325017 | 4:00pm | ► NSGSC Sparrows |
2 - 0 | PMSC GU16D3 | from w20
|
||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, March 3 | 2325018 | 9:00am | PCEFC Cubs (Darling) | 1 - 6 | ► VUFC Stars |
from w20
|
||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, March 3 | 2325019 | 6:15pm | NSGSC Knights | 1 - 1 | ► NSGSC Orioles |
away wins on penalties from w20
|
match id# | time | field | home | score | away | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 10 | 2325753 | 2:15pm | ► VUFC Stars |
2 - 1 | NSGSC Sparrows |
Team contacts for Girls U16 Group 3
team | contact | contact |
---|---|---|
PCEFC Cubs (Darling) |
Jennifer Darling 7783886575 [javascript protected email address] |
Steve Darling 604-312-0559 [javascript protected email address] |
PMSC GU16D3 |
Emily Kirkham 778-871-6791 [javascript protected email address] |
Julie Tomlinson 604-469-4488 [javascript protected email address] |
NSGSC Knights |
Steve Hamer-Jackson 604-788-7792 [javascript protected email address] |
Marlo Hamer-Jackson 778-996-3775 [javascript protected email address] |
NSGSC Orioles |
Steve Lus 236-333-3630 [javascript protected email address] |
Brynn Belisle 778-881-3731 [javascript protected email address] |
NSGSC Sparrows |
Chris Smiley 778-840-4547 [javascript protected email address] |
Jaimie Brown 604-505-8339 [javascript protected email address] |
VUFC Stars |
Kyle Fogden 778-235-8591 [javascript protected email address] |
GIRLS League Championship Schedules
Girls U14 Group 1
Girls U14 Group 2
Girls U14 Group 3
Girls U14 Group 4
Girls U15 Group 1
Girls U15 Group 2
Girls U15 Group 3
Girls U15 Group 4
Girls U16 Group 1
Girls U16 Group 2
Girls U16 Group 3
Girls U16 Group 4
Girls U16 Group 5
Girls U17 Group 1
Girls U17 Group 2
Girls U17 Group 3
Girls U17 Group 4
Girls U18 Group 1
Girls U18 Group 2
Girls U18 Group 3
Girls U18 Group 4
Boys League Championship Schedules
Girls League Championship Schedules