on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts
Standings for Girls U18 Group 2
# | team | gp | w | l | d | gf | ga | gd | pts | ppg |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WVFC Spuraways | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 16 | 15 | 2.500 |
1 | WVFC Spuraways | |||||||||
gp | w | l | d | gf | ga | gd | pts | ppg | ||
6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 16 | 15 | 2.500 | ||
2 | RUSC Thunder | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 2.500 |
2 | RUSC Thunder | |||||||||
gp | w | l | d | gf | ga | gd | pts | ppg | ||
6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 2.500 | ||
3 | BFC Thunder G2006 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 5 | 1.000 |
3 | BFC Thunder G2006 | |||||||||
gp | w | l | d | gf | ga | gd | pts | ppg | ||
5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 5 | 1.000 | ||
4 | NSGSC PHOENIX | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 5 | 1.000 |
4 | NSGSC PHOENIX | |||||||||
gp | w | l | d | gf | ga | gd | pts | ppg | ||
5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 5 | 1.000 | ||
5 | BFC Storm G2006 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 17 | -12 | 5 | 1.000 |
5 | BFC Storm G2006 | |||||||||
gp | w | l | d | gf | ga | gd | pts | ppg | ||
5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 17 | -12 | 5 | 1.000 | ||
6 | VAFC Fuego | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 3 | 0.600 |
6 | VAFC Fuego | |||||||||
gp | w | l | d | gf | ga | gd | pts | ppg | ||
5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 3 | 0.600 |
↓ to schedule ↓ to team contacts ← to Girls schedules page
Schedule for Girls U18 Group 2
Round robin |
Round robin |
match id# | time | field | home | score | away | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, January 28 | 2325315 | 4:00pm | Ambleside E AT | ► WVFC Spuraways |
6 - 2 | BFC Thunder G2006 | ||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, January 28 | 2325316 | 10:15am | ► BFC Storm G2006 |
1 - 0 | VAFC Fuego | |||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, January 28 | 2325317 | 1:30pm | NSGSC PHOENIX | 0 - 5 | ► RUSC Thunder |
match id# | time | field | home | score | away | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, February 4 | 2325318 | 4:00pm | VAFC Fuego | 0 - 4 | ► WVFC Spuraways |
|||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, February 4 | 2325319 | 3:00pm | ► RUSC Thunder |
5 - 0 | BFC Storm G2006 | |||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, February 4 | 2325320 | 4:00pm | ► BFC Thunder G2006 |
2 - 2 | NSGSC PHOENIX | home wins on penalties |
match id# | time | field | home | score | away | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, February 11 | 2325321 | 4:00pm | ► WVFC Spuraways |
7 - 1 | BFC Storm G2006 | |||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, February 11 | 2325322 | 11:30am | ► NSGSC PHOENIX |
3 - 1 | VAFC Fuego | |||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, February 11 | 2325323 | 2:00pm | BFC Thunder G2006 | 1 - 3 | ► RUSC Thunder |
Family Day weekend - no matches scheduled |
match id# | time | field | home | score | away | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, February 25 | 2325309 | 4:00pm | WVFC Spuraways | 0 - 1 | ► RUSC Thunder |
from w19
|
||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, February 25 | 2325310 | 10:15am | ► BFC Storm G2006 |
1 - 1 | NSGSC PHOENIX | home wins on penalties from w19
|
||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, February 25 | 2325311 | 8:00am | ► VAFC Fuego |
3 - 2 | BFC Thunder G2006 | from w19
|
match id# | time | field | home | score | away | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 3 | 2325312 | 1:30pm | NSGSC PHOENIX | 1 - 3 | ► WVFC Spuraways |
from w20
|
||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, March 3 | 2325313 | 4:00pm | ► BFC Thunder G2006 |
4 - 2 | BFC Storm G2006 | from w20
|
||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, March 3 | 2325314 | 12:00pm | ► RUSC Thunder |
4 - 0 | VAFC Fuego | from w20
|
match id# | time | field | home | score | away | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 10 | 2325761 | 4:00pm | ► WVFC Spuraways |
2 - 1 | RUSC Thunder |
Team contacts for Girls U18 Group 2
team | contact | contact |
---|---|---|
BFC Storm G2006 |
Richard Orazietti 778-840-1186 [javascript protected email address] |
Sid Fong [javascript protected email address] |
BFC Thunder G2006 |
Anthony Arduini 778-846-6148 [javascript protected email address] |
Marko Artuso 778-846-6148 [javascript protected email address] |
NSGSC PHOENIX |
Chris Erwin 604-831-4493 [javascript protected email address] |
Michelle Wansink 604-833-7664 [javascript protected email address] |
WVFC Spuraways |
Lisa Verdicchio 604-518-3723 [javascript protected email address] |
Lisa DeBoer 604-240-0354 [javascript protected email address] |
RUSC Thunder |
Raman Kooner 604-825-4443 [javascript protected email address] |
TBD |
VAFC Fuego |
Jason Devine 604-369-4296 [javascript protected email address] |
Owen Rogers 604-760-9551 [javascript protected email address] |
GIRLS League Championship Schedules
Girls U14 Group 1
Girls U14 Group 2
Girls U14 Group 3
Girls U14 Group 4
Girls U15 Group 1
Girls U15 Group 2
Girls U15 Group 3
Girls U15 Group 4
Girls U16 Group 1
Girls U16 Group 2
Girls U16 Group 3
Girls U16 Group 4
Girls U16 Group 5
Girls U17 Group 1
Girls U17 Group 2
Girls U17 Group 3
Girls U17 Group 4
Girls U18 Group 1
Girls U18 Group 2
Girls U18 Group 3
Girls U18 Group 4
Boys League Championship Schedules
Girls League Championship Schedules